home/back

Training and Placement Status

Training and Placement cell has been set up in the institute headed by head of department.This T&P cell is looking after the needs of Industrial Training and campus interviews of students.

Industrial Training

There is a provision of an industrial training for 4 to 6 weeks after fourth semester. The students are given industrial training in reputed industries in Government, Public and Private sector.Industrial visits are also arranged for industrial exposure thereby encouraging Industry-Institute Interaction.

Campus Interviews

The Institute has established a very good link between the industries and other field agencies for the training and placement of our students and to share the information between the institute and the industries.
The reputed industries like Anand Group (Purolator) , Shoghi Communications, HFCL, Sach India Lmt. etc. used to come in campus and organize interviews. The students are placed in the big companies like Ranbaxy, Ind-Swift Unichem etc.
For the last 2-3 years, In the disciplines of Electronics & Communications, Computer Engineering and Pharmacy, we have achieved 100% placement.

 

Placement Position

Placements in the Year 2017

Electronics  & Communication Engineering Department



Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Mitali MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 2 Drishti MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd
3 Harshita Sharma MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 4 Manisha Kumari MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd
5 Megha Thakur MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 6 Megha Kumari MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd
7 Arpana MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 8 Kanchan Chandel MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd
9 Sakshi Sharma MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 10 Kamlesh Kumari Anchemco Anand LLP/Ansysco anand LLP
9 Pooja Sharma MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 10 Sakshi Anchemco Anand LLP/Ansysco anand LLP

Computer Engineering Department



Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Ranjana Tanwar MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 2 Heena Sharma MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd
3 Usha Kumari MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd 4 Kajal MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd
5 Kirna MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd. 6 Saroj Bala MAHALE Filter System (India)Pvt.Ltd
7 Meghna Anchemco Anand LLP/Ansysco anand LLP 8 Shikha Chaudhary Anchemco Anand LLP/Ansysco anand LLP
9 Mamta Anchemco Anand LLP/Ansysco anand LLP 10 Pooja Devi Anchemco Anand LLP/Ansysco anand LLP
11 Shweta Saini Anchemco Anand LLP/Ansysco anand LLP

Placements in the Year 2016

Electronics  & Communication Engineering Department



Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Bhawna Sharma Gabriel,Parwanoo 2 Dimpal Kumari Gabriel,Parwanoo
3 Dumeshwari Devi Gabriel,Parwanoo 4 Jyoti Kumari Gabriel,Parwanoo
5 Monika Devi Gabriel,Parwanoo 6 Meenakshi Gabriel,Parwanoo
7 Priya Sharma Gabriel,Parwanoo 8 Priyanka Chandel Gabriel,Parwanoo
9 Samriti Gabriel,Parwanoo 10 Swati Gabriel,Parwanoo
11 Udita Sharma Gabriel,Parwanoo 12 Shilpa Vyas Gabriel,Parwanoo
13 Savita Jamwal Gabriel,Parwanoo 14 Sarita Chauhan Gabriel,Parwanoo
15 Shivani Minhas Gabriel,Parwanoo 16 Shivani Gabriel,Parwanoo

Placements in the Year 2015

Electronics  & Communication Engineering Department



Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Eligible
Total No.of students Placed
68
61
40
24



Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Tanuja Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 2 Shweta Awasthi Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
3 Vaishalee Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 4 Megha Sharma Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
5 Anjali Devi Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 6 Ruchika Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
7 Bharti Thakur Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 8 Chandresh Kumari Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
9 Arti Kumari Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 10 Neha Devi Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
11 Monika Thakur Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 12 Jagriti Verma Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
13 Monika Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 14 Priyanka Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
15 Ankita M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 16 Dimpal M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
17 Hemlata M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 18 Nidhi Sharma M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
19 Seema Devi M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 20 Preeti M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
21 Riya Thakur M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 22 Sachiva Thakur M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
23 Monika Thakur Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh 24 Hemlata Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh

Computer Engineering Department

Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Eligible
Total No.of students Placed
69
65
36
21


Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Anjali Riyal Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 2 Poonam Kumari Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
3 Preeti Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 4 Tanuja Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
5 Dimple Sharma Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 6 Kavya Sharma Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
7 Raveena Kaundal Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 8 Kiran Bala Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
9 Monika Mahale Filter Systems India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 10 Anchal M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
11 Anjana Kumari M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 12 Hardei M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
13 Lalita M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 14 Sunita Kumari M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
15 Dipti M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 16 Kiran M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
17 Meenakshi M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 18 Monika M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo
19 Pooja M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo 20 Sakshi Sharma M/s Gabriel India Pvt. Ltd.,Parwanoo

Pharmacy Department

Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Eligible
Total No.of students Placed
39
24
24
12
Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Anamika Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh 2 Samriti Thakur Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh
3 Anita Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh 4 Palkin walia Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh
5 Jyoti Devi Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh 6 Varsha Bharti Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh
7 Atti Devi Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh 8 Diksha Attri Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh
9 Himani Chaudhary Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh 10 Vaishali Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh
11 Bobby Jaswal Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh 12 Kanika Devi Sentiss Pharma Pvt.Ltd.Nalagarh

Placements in the Year 2014

Electronics  & Communication Engineering Department





Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Eligible
Total No.of students Placed
64
50
47
34


v
Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Sonika Samsung India LTD.Noida 2 Shiwangi Dhiman Samsung India LTD.Noida
3 Ankita Kr.koundal Samsung India LTD.Noida 4 Kusum Lata Samsung India LTD.Noida
5 Megha Sharma Samsung India LTD.Noida 6 Kiran Samsung India LTD.Noida
7 Umavati Samsung India LTD.Noida 8 Rekha Samsung India LTD.Noida
9 Deepa Devi Samsung India LTD.Noida 10 Kritika Sharma Samsung India LTD.Noida
11 Minakshi Samsung India LTD.Noida 12 Tanvi Malik Samsung India LTD.Noida
13 Monika Thakur Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo 14 Niharika Sood Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo
15 Usha Devi Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo 16 Shivani Sharma Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo
17 Shriya Gupta Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo 18 Shweta Sharma Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo
19 Swati Sharma Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo 20 Sonia Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo
21 Kiran Kumari Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo 22 Nikita Thakur Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo
23 vani Sharma Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo 24 Naina Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo
25 Priyanka Advance Hardware Technology Networks,Mohali 26 Shama Tomar Advance Hardware Technology Networks,Mohali
27 Avantika Verma Advance Hardware Technology Networks,Mohali 28 Harisha Sharma Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo
29 Poonam Rani Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo 30 Priyanka Devi Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo
31 Reena Devi Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo 32 Ritika Kumari Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo
33 Ritu Kumari Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo 34 Pooja Devi Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo



Computer Engineering Department



Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Placed
65
56
45
16
Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Latika Kashyap Samsung India LTD.Noida 2 Khushbu Bhatia Samsung India LTD.Noida
3 Anjali Samsung India LTD.Noida 4 Priya Samsung India LTD.Noida
5 kanchan Kumari Samsung India LTD.Noida 6 Parmila Devi Samsung India LTD.Noida
7 Ekta Kumari Samsung India LTD.Noida 8 Manju Samsung India LTD.Noida
9 Ojal Sharma Samsung India LTD.Noida 10 Sheetal Gabriel India LTD.Parwanoo
11 Himani Sharma Advance Hardware Technology Networks,Mohali 12 Kshmta chauhan Advance Hardware Technology Networks,Mohali
13 Neha Chauhan Advance Hardware Technology Networks,Mohali 14 Pritika Advance Hardware Technology Networks,Mohali
15 Raksha Kumari Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo 16 Upma arya Mahale Filters ltd.Parwanoo

Placements in the Year 2013

Electronics  & Communication Engineering Department



Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Placed
71
53
43
20


Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Reena Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.,Parwanoo 2 Hima Thakur Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.,Parwanoo
3 Anchal Shaunik Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 4 Pooja Chauhan Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
5 Shivani Sharma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 6 Jyoti Bala Jangta Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
7 Bharti Sharma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 8 Aparana Thakur Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
9 Samridhi Dhiman Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 10 Poonam Chauhan Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
11 Krishma Kaushal Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 12 Sangita Pal Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
13 Parshali Sharma Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd,Noida. 14 Reena Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd,Noida.
15 Ishika Sharma Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd,Noida. 16 Kavita Rana Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd,Gurgaon.
17 Anusha Bhardwaj Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.,Gurgaon 18 Natasha Chaudhary Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.,Gurgaon
19 Anupama Thakur Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.,Gurgaon 20 Shruti Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.,Gurgaon



Computer Engineering Department

Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Placed
68
65
45
14
Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Nisha Sharma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 2 Shalu Verma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
3 Sunali Sharma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 4 Reena Kumari Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
5 Anchal Besta Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 6 Harshita Sharma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
7 Manisha Devi Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 8 Nupur Anand Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
9 Ranjana Mashta Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 10 Ritu Mashta Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo
11 Nidhi Sharma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd.Parwanoo 12 Ashima Singh Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd,Noida.
13 Sarika Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd,Gurgaon. 14 Ruchika Sharma Mahle Filter Systems(India) Ltd,Gurgaon.


Placements in the Year 2012

Electronics  & Communication Engineering Department



Total No.of students Appeared
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Passed
Total No.of students Placed
65
60
43
27


Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Sandhya Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 15 Manika Sahani Samsung India Pvt.Ltd.
2 Asha Kumari Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 16 Priya Verma Samsung India Pvt.Ltd.
3 Monika Thakur Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 17 Manisha sahanir Wipro technologies
4 Indu Bala Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 18 Ruhi Wipro Technologies
5 Jyoti sood Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 19 Priyanka Sharma Wiprp technologies
6 Ritu Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 20 Amita Rani Wipro Technologies
7 Meera Devi Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 21 Sapna Bhardwaj Wipro Technologies
8 Sarita Sharma Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 22 Shagun Wipro Technologies
9 Ankita Bhardwaj Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 23 Sarika Wipro Technologies
10 Nidhi Chaudhary Mahale Filter Systems Ltd. 24 Kamlesh Kumari Thakur Mahale Filter Systems Ltd.
11 Bhawna Kashyap Mahale Filter Systems Ltd 25 Ashu Devi Mahale Filter Systems Ltd
12 Jyoti Mahale Filter Systems Ltd 26 Bandana Sharma Mahale Filter Systems Ltd
13 Anju Devi Mahale Filter Systems Ltd 27 Sapna Bhardwaj Mahale Filter Systems Ltd
14 Neena Devi Mahale Filter Systems Ltd



Computer Engineering Department

64
57
32
15


Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1 Shagun Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 8 Bharti Shandilya Samsung India Pvt.Ltd.
2 Anisha Kumari Negi Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 9 Nikita Sharma Samsung India Pvt.Ltd.
3 Aarti Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 10 Pratiksha Kumari Wipro technologies
4 Pallavi Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 11 Anuradha Mahev Wipro Technologies
5 Surabhi Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 12 Asha Thakur Wiprp technologies
6 Jyoti Kumari Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 13 Preeti Wipro Technologies
7 Neha Verma Samsung India Pvt.Ltd. 14 Vandana Wipro Technologies
15 Leena Sharma Mahale Filter Systems Ltd



Placements in the Year 2011

Electronics  & Communication Engineering Department

Sr.No Name Company Sr.No Name Company
1. Sheetal Sharma Anand Group Of Companies 16. Anita Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
2. Ritu raj Anand Group Of Companies 17. Ankita Sharma Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
3. Deepika Thakur Anand Group Of Companies 18. Asha Negi Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
4. Archana Sharma Anand Group Of Companies 19. Raina Sharma Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
5. Sakshi Sehgal Anand Group Of Companies 20. Pooja Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
6. Jyotsna Panwar Anand Group Of Companies 21. Priyanka Verma Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
7. Hemlata Anand Group Of Companies 22. Aarti Sharma Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
8. Diksha Mahajan Anand Group Of Companies 23. Chandan Dhiman Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
9. Isha chandel Anand Group Of Companies 24. Ritu Sharma Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
10. Kanika Kansal Anand Group Of Companies 25. Heena Dogra Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
11. Anu Kumari Anand Group Of Companies 26. Anita Kumari Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
12. Deepali Gupta Anand Group Of Companies 27. Kiran Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
13. Manu Kumari Anand Group Of Companies 28. Chetna Thakur Saint Gobain, Barotiwala
14. Sangita Anand Group Of Companies 29. Anjali Kumari One Up,Parwanoo
15. Rasna Thakur Saint Gobain,Barotiwala 30. Aakanksha Sharma One Up,Parwanoo



Computer Engineering Department


Sr.No Name Company
1 Sarika Sharma HCL Technologies,BPO Services,Noida

Tracking of Passout students Records

Tracking of Passout students of Computer Engineering Batch 2012

Tracking of Passout students of Electronics and communication Engineering Batch 2012

Tracking of Passout students of Pharmacy Batch 2012

Placement records Archieved

Placement Records Archieved of Eltx & Comm.Engineering

Placement Records Archieved of Computer Engineering